Warning: include_once(/home/u598108939/domains/tneaonline.in/public_html/wp-includes/header.php): failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/u598108939/domains/tneaonline.in/public_html/wp-config.php on line 87

Warning: include_once(): Failed opening '/home/u598108939/domains/tneaonline.in/public_html/wp-includes/header.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/opt/alt/php74/usr/share/pear') in /home/u598108939/domains/tneaonline.in/public_html/wp-config.php on line 87
Bihar Ration Card List 2023: epds.bihar.gov.in List, Check Online Status

Bihar Ration Card List 2023: epds.bihar.gov.in List, Check Online Status

Bihar Ration Card List 2023 has been issued by the Food and Consumer Protection Department, Government of Bihar. Citizen of Bihar can check their name in the new list from the official website. The ration card list contains the name of the citizen who applied for the ration card. You may follow the step-by-step instructions to check the Bihar Ration Card List 2023 furnished below which is specially designed for our viewers. Stay connected with us for more details in the future.

Bihar Ration Card List 2023

A ration card is an official document issued by the state government to the citizens of the state. Those citizens who have ration cards can purchase wheat, Rice, Kerosene, and other food grains & supplies from the Public Distribution System by the govt. to the citizens at a subsidized rate. There is a separate authority in each state for managing this task. In Bihar state, this task is managed by the Food and Consumer Protection Department, Government of Bihar. There are mainly four types of ration cards BPL, APL, AAY, and Annapurna.

Bihar Ration Card List
Read More :- बिहार मुख्यमंत्री उद्यमी योजना

Highlights of बिहार राशन कार्ड सूची

Name of the InitiativeBihar Ration Card List 2023
AuthorityFood and Consumer Protection Department, Government of Bihar
Article AboutRation Card List
Year2023
CategoryBihar Govt Scheme
Registration ModeOnline
Official websiteepds.bihar.gov.in

Type Ration Card

  • BPL Ration Card: BPL cards are issued to those households whose family income is less than 24000/- per annum. The color of BPL ration card is red. 
  • APL Ration Cards: APL ration are issued to those households whose family income is above than 24000/- per annum. The color of APL ration card is blue. 
  • AAY Ration Card: AAY (Anthyodaya Anna Yojana) rations cards are issued to the poorest of the poor. AAY ration cards color is yellow. 
  • Annapurna Ration Cards: Annapurna ration cards are for the old age pensioners.

District Wise Ration Card Status

District NamePHHAAYTotal Beneficiaries
Araria49703774327571364
Arwal807211757698297
Aurangabad26245454583317037
Banka32030934121354430
Begusarai45729372638529931
Bhagalpur44024954774495023
Bhojpur30451965788370307
Buxar15117730483181660
Darbhanga73952692519832045
Gaya45263287788540420
Gopalganj25352362209315732
Jamui22654948585275134
Jehanabad12205723864145921
Kaimur13582042739178559
Katihar51876653413572179
Khagaria28894947382336331
Kishanganj25374765365319112
Lakshisarai11509716012131109
Madhepura32639540221366616
Madhubani663040153849816889
Munger17677939153215932
Muzaffarpur696593140466837059
Nalanda35555785804441361
Nawada24739945410292809
Pashchim Champaran572721115853688574
Patna779867120704900571
Purab Champaran718030141478859508
Purnia54243463044605478
Rohtas29243952026344465
Saharsa30181539090340905
Samastipur657621106222763843
Saran398697100312499009
Shekikhpura684591112979588
Sheohar12788213410141292
Sitamarhi59880775674674481
Siwan37631053745430055
Supaul 38040452751433155
Vaishali48934484805574149
Total143910182479312 16870330
Read More: Indane Gas Booking Phone Number

Procedure to Check Bihar Ration Card List 2023

  • To check the ration card list, you need to go to the official website of Food and Consumer Protection Department, Government of Bihar
Bihar Ration Card List 2021
बिहार राशन कार्ड सूची
  • Select your district & choose show option
  • Select the link given in rural & urban column
  • Now select town & FPS Name or Block, panchayat & village
  • This will open the ration card list on the computer screen along with the ration card number, ration card holder name, father name, family member number & FPS Dealer name& number

Procedure to Search Your Ration Card

  • To search your ration card, you need to go to the official website of Food and Consumer Protection Department, Government of Bihar
Bihar Ration Card List 2021
Bihar Ration Card
  • A new we page will appear on the screen where you have to select your Rural, Urban, District & enter the ration card number
  • Hit search option & your ration card will appear on the screen

Procedure to File Grievance

  • To file your grievance, you should rush to the official website of the Food and Consumer Protection Department, Government of Bihar
Bihar Ration Card List 2021
  • Home page of the website will appear on the screen 
  • Go to the “consumer info” section & choose “submit grievance” option 
File Grievance
  • This will open the application form on the screen
  • Fill the details asked on the screen such as
    • Type, 
    • Grievance 
    • Category, 
    • Name, 
    • District, 
    • Village, 
    • Block, 
    • Address, 
    • Phone Number, 
    • Email Id Etc.
  • Choose register option appear next to the blank.

Procedure to Check Status of Ration Card Grievance

  • To check status of grievance, you should rush to the official website of the Food and Consumer Protection Department, Government of Bihar
  • Home page of the website will appear on the screen 
  • Go to the “consumer info” section & choose “know grievance status” option 
Procedure to check grievance status
  • This will open the application form on the screen where you need to enter grievance registration id 
  • Choose “Get status” option and your grievance status will appear on the computer screen